Personal Information Collection Statement

AUstudy Goal (hereinafter referred to as “AUstudy Goal”, “we”, “us”) o/b IBDS Management Limited may collect your personal data when you apply, enquire, consult with us about education consulting and relevant services.  Personal data may include your personal details, including but not limit to, name, date of birth, sex, personal contact methods, personal identity documents, travel documents and academic evidences.

Purpose of personal data collection

The personal data collection is intended to proceed the education consulting services provided by us and the course program application to the institutes (hereinafter referred to as “Services”).  Unless required by law; or permitted by Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486); or for the purpose of providing the Services, we would not sell, rent, release or exchange your personal data with the third party. 

Voluntary Provision of Personal Data 

If you are unable to provide the requested personal data, we may not proceed the Services with you adequately. 

Transfer of Personal Data

We may transfer your personal data to third parties in order to provide the Services.  The third parties include but not limited to (i) Education Institutes, (ii) third parties who give support to provide the Services, (iii) government bodies. 

Direct Marketing

You may receive direct marketing materials from us upon having your consent.  

Revision of Personal Data Access and Direct Marketing setting

You have the right to access and revise your personal data and the direct marketing setting retained by us.  You can raise your request to: contact@austudygoal.com